TCHS Volleyball
Head Coach: Richard Summers     Assistant Coach: Tracy Summers

Varsity

z

***There has been a revision in the Lady Knights schedule. 

On 10-13 they will now only be playing Wood Christian, and Weir

On 10-17 they will now only be playing against Wirt ( still starting at 10am )***

Junior Varsity
z

The Lady Knights will begin Sectionals on Monday 11/2 at Tyler Consolidated

z

Varsity Results:                                                        Record:

9/2- St. Marys W                                                                                                                                           1-0

9/5- Frankfort W, Oak Glen- L, Philip Barbour L                                                                             2-2

9/8- Warren W                                                                                                                                               3-2

9/10- Cameron W, Linsly L, Hundred W                                                                                             5-3

9/12- Gilmer W,  Point Pleasant W, Ravenswood W                                                                     8-3

9/14- Doddridge W                                                                                                                                     9-3

9/15- Parkersburg Catholic                                                                                                                     9-4 

9/17- Williamstown W                                                                                                                              10-4

9/22- Wahama L                                                                                                                                         10-5

9/24- Fort Frye L                                                                                                                                         10-6

9/29 - Magnolia L                                                                                                                                       10-7

10/1 - Ravenswood                                                                                                                                   11-7

10/06 - Paden City L, Cameron W, Gilmer L                                                                                    12-9

10/08 - Wirt L                                                                                                                                               12-10

10/13 - Wood Christian W, Weir W                                                                                                      14-10

10/17 - Wirt L                                                                                                                                               14-11

10/20 - Point Pleasant W, Oak Glen L, Philip Barbour L                                                            15-13

10/22 - Calhoun W                                                                                                                                    16-13

10/26 - Ritchie W                                                                                                                                       17-13

Junior Varsity Results:                                         Record:

9/2- St. Marys W                                                                                                                                            1-0

9/8- Warren L                                                                                                                                                 1-1

9/14- Doddridge W                                                                                                                                      2-1

9/17- Williamstown W                                                                                                                                3-1

9/19- Williamstown L, Parkersburg South W, Doddridge W                                                       5-2

9/22- Wahama W                                                                                                                                          6-2

9/24- Fort Frye L                                                                                                                                           6-3

9/29 - Magnolia W                                                                                                                                        7-3

10/1 - Ravenswood                                                                                                                                     8-3

10/5 - St Marys W, Williamstown L                                                                                                       9-4

10/8 - Wirt W                                                                                                                                                 10-4

10/12- Paden City W, Magnolia W                                                                                                        12-4

10/19- Magnolia W                                                                                                                                     13-4

10/22- Calhoun W                                                                                                                                       14-4

10/26- Ritchie L                                                                                                                                           14-5

Roster:

#2 Leah Cathers - Sophomore - DS - 5'5

#3 Shayli Kocher - Sophomore - MH - 5'5

#4 Landry Buchanan - Junior - DS - 5'3

#5 Maeson Maxwell - Sophomore - DS - 5'5

#6 Regan Smith - Senior - OH,S - 5'8

#7 Sadie Nichols - Senior - L - 5'0

#8 Caleigh Phillips - Junior - OH,S - 5'9

#9 Lindsay Thompson - Senior - OPP - 5'7

#11 Ryley VanDyne - Junior - MH - 5'9

#12 Caitlyn Hayes - Sophomore - OH - 5'7

#14 Erin Riffle - Freshman - DS - 5'3

#15 Alisa Miller - Junior - MH - 5'9

#16 Braeden Wall - Freshman - OH - 5'10

#18 Audrey Dennis - Junior - DS - 5'7

#20 Caitlyn Northcraft - Sophomore - S,OPP - 5'8

#23 Ashlee Spencer - Sophomore - DS - 5'4

                     Through The Years: